issues consistent with thousands of COVID-19 vaccine injur
[…] “The CDC is now known to have directed the social media undermining of VAERS, while the CDC also eschewed analysis of VAERS data though they had primary responsibility for such work,” the lawsuit adds.
The lawsuit then argues that the state health agencies violated U.S. code by committing the alleged data fraud.
“The Plaintiff repeats and re-alleges the preceding paragraphs of this Complaint and incorporates same herein. Under 18 U.S.C. § 1035”:
“(a) Whoever, in any matter involving a health care benefit program, knowingly and willfully, (1) falsifies, conceals, or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact; or (2) makes any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statements or representations, or makes or uses any materially false writing or document knowing the same to contain any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or entry, in connection with the delivery of or payment for health care benefits, items, or services, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.
(b) As used in this section, the term “health care benefit program” has the meaning given such term in section 24(b) of this title.”